The Retail Banking Committee oversees all aspects of retail administration and lending.  The Committee incorporates the previous Retail Lending Committee and Retail Administration WG members.  The areas of concentration include the following:  branch staffing, customer service, automation, new products/services and regulatory/legislative impacts on retail banking.

The 2020-2021 Committee Members are as follows:

Chair: Jeff Vachon
Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Mary Miller Androscoggin Bank
Denise Tabet Androscoggin Bank
Deborah Barnes Aroostook Federal Savings & Loan Assoc.
John Swanberg Aroostook Federal Savings & Loan Assoc.
Karen Mangino Atlantic Trust, LLC
Brian Judkins Auburn Savings Bank, FSB
Melissa Marcaurelle Bangor Savings Bank
Lannie Moffatt Bangor Savings Bank
Jonathan Plummer Bangor Savings Bank
Diana Castle Bank of America
Elaine Healey Bank of America
Marion Colombo Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
David Cohen Bar Harbor Savings & Loan Assoc.
Nancy Sawyer Bar Harbor Savings & Loan Assoc.
Rebecca Launer Bath Savings Institution
Sherry Tremblay Bath Savings Institution
Suzanne Cifaldo Camden National Bank
Tori Coombs Camden National Bank
Patricia Rose Camden National Bank
Zachary Sabelawski Camden National Bank
Dan Swindler Camden National Bank
Monica Tolman Camden National Bank
Andrew Perry First Federal Savings & Loan of Bath
David Platteter First Federal Savings & Loan of Bath
Christine Thiboutot First Federal Savings & Loan of Bath
Melissa Bryant First National Bank
Tiffany Dow First National Bank
Jennifer Stewart First National Bank
Sarah Tolman First National Bank
Morgan Allarie Franklin Savings Bank
Shelley Deane Franklin Savings Bank
Heather Erskine Franklin Savings Bank
Nancy Jones Franklin Savings Bank
Lorna Niedner Franklin Savings Bank
Timothy Thompson Franklin Savings Bank
Eric Andrews Gorham Savings Bank
Lauren Martin Gorham Savings Bank
Angela Butler Katahdin Trust Company
Leslie Gardner Katahdin Trust Company
Sharon Etscovitz Kennebec Federal Savings
Laura Hayward Kennebec Federal Savings
Michael Melendy Kennebec Federal Savings
Rene Turner Kennebec Federal Savings
Craig Garofalo Kennebec Savings Bank
Paige O’Donnell Kennebec Savings Bank
Michelle Richardson Kennebec Savings Bank
Lynn Howe Kennebunk Savings
Brendan Markey Kennebunk Savings
Brenda Moore Kennebunk Savings
Lindsey Partridge Kennebunk Savings
Sharon Royce Kennebunk Savings
Mark Commune KeyBank, N.A.
Jonathan Alley Machias Savings Bank
Jason Appleby Machias Savings Bank
Krystie Currier Machias Savings Bank
Kari Reynolds Machias Savings Bank
Traci Sanborn Machias Savings Bank
Jillian Saucier Machias Savings Bank
Chris Brann Maine Community Bank
Dan Colby Maine Community Bank
Terri Cook Maine Community Bank
Joe Nelson Maine Community Bank
Jeffrey Wright Maine Community Bank
Patricia Garrow NBT Bank
Kelly Beckim Northeast Bank
Cheryl Brandt Northeast Bank
Taylor Hatch Northeast Bank
Sarah Valle Northeast Bank
Jennifer Corbett Norway Savings Bank
Randy Easler Norway Savings Bank
Darci Hamm Norway Savings Bank
Andrea Osgood Norway Savings Bank
Terry Seavey Norway Savings Bank
Debora Ward Norway Savings Bank
Karyn Morin Partners Bank
Stephen Sessler Partners Bank
Michele Gasco People’s United Bank
Zane Cole Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
Jessica Olson Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
Christina Richardson Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
Ann Upham Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
Lynn Duranceau-Tilley Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Allison Graham Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Mark Jones Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Jeff St. Laurent Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Vicki Alward Skowhegan Savings Bank
Tracy Dean Skowhegan Savings Bank
Dan Tilton Skowhegan Savings Bank
Nanook Tuefferd Skowhegan Savings Bank
Allison Bryant TD Bank