The Technology & Cyber Committee concentrates on network technology and infrastructure, cloud processing, cyber defense strategies, disaster recovery, and threats and vulnerabilities.  The Committee will work with other MBA committees to help prevent all types of fraud against banks.

The 2022-2023 Committee Members are as follows:

Chair: Adam Mumm Kennebunk Savings
Brian McLeod Androscoggin Bank
Miles Smith Androscoggin Bank
Jim Woolverton Androscoggin Bank
John Swanberg Aroostook Federal Savings & Loan Assoc.
Kyle Washington Aroostook Federal Savings & Loan Assoc.
Scott Blake Bangor Savings Bank
Theresa Cody Bangor Savings Bank
Danny Boivin Bank of America
Louis Hychko Bank of America
Paul Morissette Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Joe Scully Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
David Cohen Bar Harbor Savings & Loan Assoc.
Zoran Manev Bar Harbor Savings & Loan Assoc.
Patricia Bernier Bath Savings Institution
Jenny Maddox Bath Savings Institution
John Ruppert Bath Savings Institution
David Ackley Camden National Bank
Bill Martel Camden National Bank
John MacVane First National Bank
Scott Morrill First National Bank
Tammy Plummer First National Bank
John Pray First National Bank
Brad Martin Franklin Savings Bank
Ali ALDhamen Gorham Savings Bank
Kevin M. Heatley Gorham Savings Bank
Andrew Putnam Katahdin Trust Company
Kevin Dono Kennebec Savings Bank
Jim Lagasse Kennebec Savings Bank
Ben Weymouth Kennebec Savings Bank
Jeff Roberts Kennebunk Savings Bank
Bill Washburn Kennebunk Savings Bank
Jeremy Clough Machias Savings Bank
James Mastrian Machias Savings Bank
Robert Wood Machias Savings Bank
Rebecca Guerin Maine Community Bank
Ryan Wing Maine Community Bank
Julie Jenkins Northeast Bank
Ann Brett Norway Savings Bank
Ray Charest Norway Savings Bank
Brian Shibles Norway Savings Bank
Dean Garnett Partners Bank
Sean O’Connell Partners Bank
Christopher Lowden Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
John Bentley Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Jay Tilley Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Kathy Verrill Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Barbara Cotta Skowhegan Savings Bank
James Alberico Skowhegan Savings Bank
Felicia Huff Skowhegan Savings Bank
Ainsley Gleason Spinnaker Trust
Carolyn Woronoff Spinnaker Trust