The Operations & Systems Committee investigates all aspects of bank operations.  As necessary, this committee plans and sponsors training sessions to investigate regulatory changes and other topics that fall within the broad context of bank operations.

The 2018-2019 Committee Members are as follows:

Chair: Wendy LeBright
Kennebunk Savings
Rachel Ouellette Androscoggin Bank
Brenda Paradis Androscoggin Bank
Jeff Smith Androscoggin Bank
Vicki Keaton Aroostook County Savings & Loan Assoc.
Karen Mangino Atlantic Trust, LLC
Martha Adams Auburn Savings Bank, FSB
Melissa Record Auburn Savings Bank, FSB
Scott Blake Bangor Savings Bank
Joey Cannan Bangor Savings Bank
Lori Doak Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Joe Scully Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Patricia Bernier Bath Savings Institution
Maria Brown Bath Savings Institution
David Ackely Camden National Bank
Joshua Nash Camden National Bank
Dan Swindler Camden National Bank
Danielle Bernier Damariscotta Bank & Trust Company
Sally Teele Damariscotta Bank & Trust Company
Monica Karkos First Federal Savings & Loan of Bath
Christine Thiboutot First Federal Savings & Loan of Bath
Terri Geroux First National Bank
Patti Gwara First National Bank
John MacVane First National Bank
Tammy Plummer First National Bank
John Pray First National Bank
Sherry Smith First National Bank
Angela Alexander Franklin Savings Bank
Deidre LaPlant Franklin Savings Bank
Brad Martin Franklin Savings Bank
Timothy Thompson Franklin Savings Bank
Ed Coyne Gorham Savings Bank
Kelly O’Donnell Gorham Savings Bank
Katie Hill Katahdin Trust Company
Andrew Putnam Katahdin Trust Company
Sharon Etscovitz Kennebec Federal Savings
Rene Turner Kennebec Federal Savings
Rick Brown Kennebec Savings Bank
Jason Dupuy Kennebec Savings Bank
Craig Garofalo Kennebec Savings Bank
Dennis Tuttle Kennebunk Savings
Bill Washburn Kennebunk Savings
Jeremy Clough Machias Savings Bank
Peter Greene Machias Savings Bank
Christian Lyford Machias Savings Bank
Angela Rackliff Machias Savings Bank
Traci Sanborn Machias Savings Bank
Robert Wood Machias Savings Bank
Ann Coffin Maine Community Bancorp
Kirk Egge Maine Community Bancorp
Rebecca Guerin Maine Community Bancorp
Sandra MacDonald Maine Community Bancorp
Rebecca Moulin Maine Community Bancorp
Terra Carnrike-Granata NBT Bank
Ann Brett Norway Savings Bank
Vicky Libby Norway Savings Bank
Debra McPhail Norway Savings Bank
Debora Ward Norway Savings Bank
Steve Whitney Norway Savings Bank
Lyn Hall Rockland Savings Bank, FSB
Anthony Cataldi SIS Bank
Allison Graham Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Mark Hodgdon Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Dawn Lambert Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Judith Milliard Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Jeff Roberts Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Todd Rodriguez Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Jay Tilley Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Jeff Vachon Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Kathy Verrill Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
Vicki Bosworth Skowhegan Savings Bank
Barbara Cotta Skowhegan Savings Bank
Felicia Huff Skowhegan Savings Bank
Karyn Varney TD Bank, N.A.